Players

Sloths 2026

PlayerRetiresInningsF.W. LEWISRuns4s6sOversMaidensRuns (given)Wickets
Captain Fresh41138219823121012613
Luke Warm “Porridge”11125311914121013812
Nick Lewis (HRP)192088591191999
Laurie Lewis26189131175120764
George “Lazers” Read081619294130655
James Gordon4616115416590852
Rick Hewes211157981222411136
Joel Bugg210156107122171834
Ant Howard011152406026.3114011
Dan Darwin161458584111523
Will “Hoops” Maslin061403050101406
Nic “Lazarus” Cunniffe191301041300000
Ishrat Farioz23105738360362
Qayom Abdul1397598361301
Tom Harding08924851151704
Alex Nash2385647440291
Jimmi Carlin24836111140241
Stump Chat127856720000
Dan ‘O’ Herlihy017228312062
James “Col Mustard” Mcwilliams15685353100472
Matt Cox05484161100492
Harry Gunning024320041192
Ed Evetts023361040152
Luke Vyle013211102110
Ben Irons1129316030140
Will Lewis0329414380521
Frank Reakes0127171020121
Jonty Frith – “His Excellence”011818302060
Jon Lodge0215263010170
Mark Fudge0112231020130
Mark Talboys017182020150
Qadeem014151020130
Paul Macaulay0138102070
Mike Bond0000000000
Monty Bugg03080070281
Brent Hoe03-1213060481
Stephen Dally-Smith02-930030321